Calendar


 

February 2019

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28

 

Friday, February 01, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, February 02, 2019

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (9:00 AM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (9:00 AM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Respect Life Ministry Bake Sale in Library  (3:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Tom Dutkiewicz

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, February 03, 2019

  • Respect Life Ministry Bake Sale in Library  (6:00 AM – 2:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Tom Dutkiewicz

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, February 04, 2019

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (5:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Tuesday, February 05, 2019

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (5:00 PM – 5:40 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (5:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Doctrinal Certification Sacraments in Library  (6:30 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Bereavement Support Group in McGuinness Center Dining Room  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Deacon Michael York

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Pastoral Council in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Sanctuary Choir in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, February 06, 2019

  • RCIA in Rectory Parlor  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (5:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 41415 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:15 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Thursday, February 07, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Cub Scouts Den Meeting in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, February 08, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • School in Library  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, February 09, 2019

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (9:00 AM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (9:00 AM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Boy Scout Sunday Set-up – Gym, Kit  (7:00 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • Boy Scout Sunday Set-up – Gym, Kit  (7:00 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Church  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, February 10, 2019

  • Boy Scout Scout Sunday Breakfast – Gym, Kit  (7:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • Boy Scout Scout Sunday Breakfast – Gym, Kit  (7:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • Pastoral Council Donuts & Coffee in Library  (10:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Baptism Class in Rectory Parlor  (1:30 PM – 2:30 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, February 11, 2019

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (5:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • School Board Meeting in Library  (7:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (5:00 PM – 5:40 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • 2nd Grade First Eucharist Meeting #4 for Home School in Cafeteria  (6:15 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • PFG Board Meeting in Library  (7:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Sanctuary Choir in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

  • RCIA in Rectory Parlor  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (5:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 40542 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, February 14, 2019

  • School – Gym  (12:00 PM – 4:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Parent Teacher Conferences – Annex, MB Classrms  (3:00 PM – 7:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Parent Teacher Conferences – Annex, MB Classrms  (3:00 PM – 7:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Upper Room Session 1 in Auditorium  (4:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Cub Scout Den Meeting in Cafeteria  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, February 15, 2019

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Parent Teacher Conferences- Annex, MB Classrms  (1:00 PM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Parent Teacher Conferences- Annex, MB Classrms  (1:00 PM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Movie Afternoon – Gym, Kit  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Movie Afternoon – Gym, Kit  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Irish Night Set-up – Gym, Caf, Kit  (6:45 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Irish Night Set-up – Gym, Caf, Kit  (6:45 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Irish Night Set-up – Gym, Caf, Kit  (6:45 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, February 16, 2019

  • Irish Night – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Irish Night – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Irish Night – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 7th Grade Bake Sale in Library  (4:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st & 2nd Comm in Church  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Church  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, February 17, 2019

  • Irish Night Clean-up – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Irish Night Clean-up – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Irish Night Clean-up – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 7th Grade Bake Sale in Library  (7:00 AM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, February 18, 2019

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium Stage

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: CCD Office

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Music Room #16

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Pre K Classrooms

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: School Room #15

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: School Room #4

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: School Room 9

  • maint – Gym, Aud Stage, Caf, CCD Office, Church, CYO Rm, Kit, Lib, MB Classrms, Rm #16, PreK Classes  (9:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (5:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 40497 in Cafeteria  (7:15 PM – 8:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bereavement Support Group in McGuinness Center Dining Room  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Deacon Michael York

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Faith Enrichment Ministry in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Mary Hom

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, February 20, 2019

  • RCIA in Rectory Parlor  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Girl Scout Troop 41415 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:15 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

  • Charismatic Healing Mass in Church  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, February 21, 2019

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 4:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Upper Room Session 2 in Auditorium  (4:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, February 22, 2019

  • School – Gym, Lib  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Lib  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, TL  (2:30 PM – 3:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, TL  (2:30 PM – 3:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Pre Cana – Caf, Kit, TL  (3:30 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Tom & Aine Boney

  • Pre Cana – Caf, Kit, TL  (3:30 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom & Aine Boney

  • Pre Cana – Caf, Kit, TL  (3:30 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Tom & Aine Boney

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, February 23, 2019

  • Pre Cana – Caf, Kit, TL  (5:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Tom & Aine Boney

  • Pre Cana – Caf, Kit, TL  (5:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom & Aine Boney

  • Pre Cana – Caf, Kit, TL  (5:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Tom & Aine Boney

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (9:00 AM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Mil Ave Devotion in Holy Family Chapel  (10:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • Mil Ave Devotion in McGuinness Center Dining Room  (10:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Cub Scouts Indoor Camping – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Cub Scouts Indoor Camping – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Cub Scouts Indoor Camping – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st & 2nd Comm in Church  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Church  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, February 24, 2019

  • Cub Scouts Indoor Camping – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Cub Scouts Indoor Camping – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Cub Scouts Indoor Camping – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, February 25, 2019

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (5:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rosary Altar Society Exec Bd Mtg in McGuinness Ctr 1st Fl Office  (7:45 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Ctr 1st Fl Office

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (5:00 PM – 5:40 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Sanctuary Choir in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, February 27, 2019

  • RCIA in Rectory Parlor  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Girl Scout Troop 40542 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, February 28, 2019

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 4:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Upper Room Session 3 in Auditorium  (4:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Cub Scout Den Meeting in Cafeteria  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

 

March 2019

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

 

Friday, March 01, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, March 02, 2019

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (9:00 AM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (9:00 AM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, March 03, 2019

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, March 04, 2019

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (5:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rosary Altar Society Gen Membership Mtg in Library  (6:00 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Tuesday, March 05, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (5:00 PM – 5:40 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Doctrinal Certification Prayer in Library  (6:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Pastoral Council in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Sanctuary Choir in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, March 06, 2019

  • RCIA in Rectory Parlor  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Girl Scout Troop 41415 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:15 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Thursday, March 07, 2019

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 4:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Upper Room Session 4 in Auditorium  (4:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Cub Scout Den Meeting in Cafeteria  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Boy Scout Committee Mtg in Library  (7:00 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

Friday, March 08, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, March 09, 2019

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (9:00 AM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Athletic Association in Kitchen  (9:00 AM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, March 10, 2019

  • Home School Event – Gym, Caf, Kit  (8:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Home School Event – Gym, Caf, Kit  (8:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Home School Event – Gym, Caf, Kit  (8:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Pastoral Council Donuts & Coffee in Library  (10:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Baptism Class in Rectory Parlor  (1:30 PM – 2:30 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rondalla in Library  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, March 11, 2019

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (5:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Lent Penance Service & Confessions in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • Boy Scout Troop Meeting in Cafeteria  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • School Board Meeting in Library  (7:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Lent Penance Service & Confessions in Church  (3:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Athletic Association in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Rembish

  • PFG Board Meeting in Library  (7:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Sanctuary Choir in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

  • RCIA in Rectory Parlor  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 40542 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Lent Penance Service & Confessions in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, March 14, 2019

  • School – Gym  (2:30 PM – 4:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Upper Room Session 5 in Auditorium  (4:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Cub Scout Den Meeting in Cafeteria  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, March 15, 2019

  • School in Auditorium  (2:30 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Fun Night in Auditorium  (5:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, March 16, 2019

  • Pastoral Council in Teachers’ Lounge  (8:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (12:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Girl Scouts – Lib  (5:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, March 17, 2019

  • Girl Scouts in Library  (6:30 AM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, March 18, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Lent Penance Service & Confessions in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Boy Scout Troop Meeting in Cafeteria  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Lent Penance Service & Confessions in Church  (3:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Faith Enrichment Ministry in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Mary Hom

  • Sanctuary Choir in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

  • RCIA in Rectory Parlor  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 41415 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:15 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

  • Charismatic Healing Mass in Church  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, March 21, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Cub Scouts Den Meeting in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, March 22, 2019

  • School – Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Confirmation Retreat – Gym, Caf, Kit  (2:30 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Confirmation Retreat – Gym, Caf, Kit  (2:30 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Confirmation Retreat – Gym, Caf, Kit  (2:30 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, March 23, 2019

  • Confirmation Retreat – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 7:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Confirmation Retreat – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 7:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Confirmation Retreat – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 AM – 7:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Pastoral Council in Teachers’ Lounge  (8:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Confirmation Retreat in Church  (2:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, March 24, 2019

  • Pastoral Council in Auditorium  (11:30 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, March 25, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rosary Altar Society Exec Bd Mtg in McGuinness Ctr 1st Fl Office  (7:45 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Ctr 1st Fl Office

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (5:00 PM – 5:40 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Sanctuary Choir in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

  • RCIA in Rectory Parlor  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 40542 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, March 28, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, March 29, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, March 30, 2019

  • Pastoral Council in Teachers’ Lounge  (8:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Mil Ave Devotion in Holy Family Chapel  (10:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • Mil Ave Devotion in McGuinness Center Dining Room  (10:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (12:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Cub Scout Blue & Gold set-up – Gym, Kit  (5:00 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Cub Scout Blue & Gold set-up – Gym, Kit  (5:00 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Church  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, March 31, 2019

  • Cub Scouts Blue & Gold Dinner – Gym, Kit  (5:00 AM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Cub Scouts Blue & Gold Dinner – Gym, Kit  (5:00 AM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

 

April 2019

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

 

Monday, April 01, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rosary Altar Society Gen Membership Mtg in Library  (6:00 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Tuesday, April 02, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Pastoral Council in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, April 03, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 41415 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:15 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Thursday, April 04, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Cub Scouts Den Meeting in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, April 05, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, April 06, 2019

  • Pastoral Council in Teachers’ Lounge  (8:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (12:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Palm Cross Sale in Library  (3:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, April 07, 2019

  • Palm Cross Sale in Library  (7:30 AM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, April 08, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • School Board Meeting in Library  (7:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Tuesday, April 09, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (5:00 PM – 5:40 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • PFG Board Meeting in Library  (7:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Sanctuary Choir in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 40542 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, April 11, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Cub Scouts Den Meeting in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, April 12, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, April 13, 2019

  • Pastoral Council in Teachers’ Lounge  (8:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (12:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Palm Cross Sale in Library  (3:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Rosary Altar Society Babka Sale in Library  (4:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, April 14, 2019

  • Rosary Altar Society Babka Sale in Library  (7:00 AM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

  • Palm Cross Sale in Library  (7:30 AM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Baptism Class in Rectory Parlor  (1:30 PM – 2:30 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, April 15, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 40497 in Cafeteria  (7:15 PM – 8:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Tuesday, April 16, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (5:00 PM – 5:40 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Faith Enrichment Ministry in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Mary Hom

  • Sanctuary Choir in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, April 17, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 41415 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:15 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

  • Charismatic Healing Mass in Church  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, April 18, 2019

  • Drama Club in Library  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Cub Scouts Den Meeting in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Monique Torres

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, April 19, 2019

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, April 20, 2019

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (12:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, April 21, 2019

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, April 22, 2019

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 40542 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, April 25, 2019

  • Drama Club in Library  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, April 26, 2019

  • First Holy Communion Practice in Church  (5:30 PM – 6:30 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, April 27, 2019

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (12:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Mil Ave Devotion in McGuinness Center Dining Room  (2:00 PM – 7:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, April 28, 2019

  • Pastoral Council Donuts & Coffee in Library  (10:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, April 29, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rosary Altar Society Exec Bd Mtg in McGuinness Ctr 1st Fl Office  (7:45 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Ctr 1st Fl Office

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (5:00 PM – 5:40 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

 

May 2019

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

 

Wednesday, May 01, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 1st Communion Practice #1 Mon & Wed CCD in Church  (5:45 PM – 6:45 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 41415 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:15 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Thursday, May 02, 2019

  • Union County PD – Annex, Gym, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (7:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Union County PD – Annex, Gym, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (7:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Union County PD – Annex, Gym, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (7:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Union County PD – Annex, Gym, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (7:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Union County PD – Annex, Gym, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (7:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Drama Club in Library  (4:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Boy Scout Committee Mtg in Library  (7:00 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

Friday, May 03, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, May 04, 2019

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (12:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, May 05, 2019

  • First Communion SJA School in Church  (1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, May 06, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Honor Society Induction – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Honor Society Induction – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Honor Society Induction – Gym, Caf, Kit  (5:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Home School Evaluations in CCD Office  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: CCD Office

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rosary Altar Society Gen Membership Mtg in Library  (6:00 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

  • Children’s Choir in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:20 PM – 6:55 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Tuesday, May 07, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:15 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Home School Evaluations in CCD Office  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: CCD Office

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • First Communion Practice #1 Tues. CCD in Church  (3:45 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib, TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Children’s Choir in Church  (5:00 PM – 5:40 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • Pastoral Council in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Sanctuary Choir in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Pat Woolley

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, May 08, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • First Commuion Practice #2 for Mon/Wed CCD in Church  (5:45 PM – 6:45 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Home School Evaluations in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, May 09, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, May 10, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Mil Ave Devotion Fatima Procession in Church  (8:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

Saturday, May 11, 2019

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (12:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, May 12, 2019

  • Pastoral Council Donuts & Coffee in Library  (10:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Baptism Class in Rectory Parlor  (1:30 PM – 2:30 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, May 13, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Confirmation Practice in Church  (5:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • School Board Meeting in Library  (7:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Tuesday, May 14, 2019

  • School – Caf  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Confirmation Reception Prep in Kitchen  (2:30 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Confirmation Reception in Auditorium  (2:30 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Confirmation Prep in Church  (2:30 PM – 3:45 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, Lib, MB Classrms, TL  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Home School Evaluations in CCD Office  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: CCD Office

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • First Communion Practice #2 for Tues CCD in Church  (3:45 PM – 5:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • School – TL  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Confirmation in Church  (5:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Confirmation in Library  (5:30 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • RCIA in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York

  • PFG Board Meeting in Library  (7:30 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, May 15, 2019

  • May Crowning in Church  (1:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Annex Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CCD – Annex, MB Classrms  (6:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Main Bldg Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • 8th Grade Dance Set-up- Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Dance Set-up- Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Dance Set-up- Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Dance Set-up- Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 PM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Home School Evaluations in CCD Office  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: CCD Office

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

  • Charismatic Healing Mass in Church  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, May 16, 2019

  • 8th Grade Dance – Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Dance – Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Dance – Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Dance – Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School in Library  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

Friday, May 17, 2019

  • 8th Grade Dance Clean-up – Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Dance Clean-up – Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Dance Clean-up – Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Dance Clean-up – Gym, Caf, Kit, TL  (6:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, May 18, 2019

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (12:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, May 19, 2019

  • First Communion Mon/Wed/Tuesday CCD is in Church  (1:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, May 20, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • Girl Scout Troop 40497 in Cafeteria  (7:15 PM – 8:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Faith Enrichment Ministry in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Mary Hom

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, May 22, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40542 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, May 23, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, May 24, 2019

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, May 25, 2019

  • Mil Ave Devotion in Holy Family Chapel  (10:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • Mil Ave Devotion in McGuinness Center Dining Room  (10:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (12:00 PM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, May 26, 2019

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Tuesday, May 28, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, May 29, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Confirmation Practice in Church  (5:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • SJA Track in Auditorium  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, May 30, 2019

  • School – Caf, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Lib  (2:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Caf, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Confirmation Reception Prep in Kitchen  (2:30 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Confirmation Reception in Auditorium  (2:30 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Confirmation in Church  (2:30 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Confirmation in Library  (5:30 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, May 31, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

 

June 2019

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30

 

Saturday, June 01, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, June 02, 2019

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, June 03, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Rosary Altar Society Gen Membership Mtg – Caf, Kit  (6:00 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

  • Rosary Altar Society Gen Membership Mtg – Caf, Kit  (6:00 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • Boy Scouts Troop Meeting in Auditorium  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

Tuesday, June 04, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Pastoral Council in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, June 05, 2019

  • PreK 3 Graduation in Auditorium  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 41415 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:15 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Thursday, June 06, 2019

  • PreK 4 Graduation in Auditorium  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, June 07, 2019

  • 8th Grade Communion Breakfast – Gym, Kit, Lib  (7:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Communion Breakfast – Gym, Kit, Lib  (7:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Communion Breakfast – Gym, Kit, Lib  (7:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Communion Breakfast Mass in Church  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (2:30 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Graduation – Caf, Church  (6:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 8th Grade Graduation – Caf, Church  (6:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • 7PM Mass in Holy Family Chapel  (6:45 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, June 08, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, June 09, 2019

  • Pastoral Council Donuts & Coffee in Library  (10:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Baptism Class in Rectory Parlor  (1:30 PM – 2:30 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, June 10, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Boy Scouts Summer Camp Mtg in Cafeteria  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • School Board in Library  (7:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Kindergarten Graduation Decorating in Auditorium  (7:00 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

  • Kindergarten Graduation – Gym, Caf, Kit  (8:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Kindergarten Graduation – Gym, Caf, Kit  (8:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Kindergarten Graduation – Gym, Caf, Kit  (8:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • PFG Board Meeting in Library  (7:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, June 12, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40542 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Thursday, June 13, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40475 in Teachers’ Lounge  (6:15 PM – 7:30 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

Friday, June 14, 2019

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • School – Gym, Caf, Lib, TL  (12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Dr. Debbie Egan

  • Girl Scout Troop 40979 in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Judi Chiusanno

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, June 15, 2019

  • Blood Drive in Auditorium  (6:00 AM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Tom Dutkiewicz

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, June 16, 2019

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, June 17, 2019

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • Boy Scouts Court of Awards – Gym, Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

  • Boy Scouts Court of Awards – Gym, Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Joe Chrobak

Tuesday, June 18, 2019

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Faith Enrichment Ministry in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Mary Hom

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

  • Charismatic Healing Mass in Church  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Friday, June 21, 2019

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, June 22, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, June 23, 2019

  • Corpus Christi Reception in Library  (12:10 PM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Corpus Christi Procession in Church  (12:55 PM – 3:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, June 24, 2019

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Rosary Altar Society Exec Bd Mtg in McGuinness Ctr 1st Fl Office  (7:45 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Ctr 1st Fl Office

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

Tuesday, June 25, 2019

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Friday, June 28, 2019

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, June 29, 2019

  • Mil Ave Devotion in Holy Family Chapel  (10:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • Mil Ave Devotion in McGuinness Center Dining Room  (10:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, June 30, 2019

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

 

July 2019

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31

 

Monday, July 01, 2019

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

Tuesday, July 02, 2019

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, July 03, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Friday, July 05, 2019

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, July 06, 2019

  • VBS Decorating in Auditorium  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Church  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, July 07, 2019

  • VBS Decorating in Auditorium  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, July 08, 2019

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Pre K Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

Tuesday, July 09, 2019

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Pre K Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

Wednesday, July 10, 2019

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Pre K Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Thursday, July 11, 2019

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Pre K Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 11:45 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

Friday, July 12, 2019

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Kitchen

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Pre K Classrooms

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • VBS – Gym, Caf, Kit, Lib, PreK Classes, TL  (8:00 AM – 2:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, July 13, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, July 14, 2019

  • Pastoral Council Donuts & Coffee in Library  (10:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Baptism Class in Rectory Parlor  (1:30 PM – 2:30 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, July 15, 2019

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

Tuesday, July 16, 2019

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Faith Enrichment Ministry in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Mary Hom

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, July 17, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

  • Charismatic Healing Mass in Church  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Friday, July 19, 2019

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, July 20, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, July 21, 2019

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, July 22, 2019

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Friday, July 26, 2019

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, July 27, 2019

  • Mil Ave Devotion in Holy Family Chapel  (10:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • Mil Ave Devotion in McGuinness Center Dining Room  (10:00 AM – 4:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Carmen Garcon

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, July 28, 2019

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, July 29, 2019

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

Tuesday, July 30, 2019

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, July 31, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

 

August 2019

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

 

Friday, August 02, 2019

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, August 03, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, August 04, 2019

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, August 05, 2019

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

Tuesday, August 06, 2019

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, August 07, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Friday, August 09, 2019

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, August 10, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, August 11, 2019

  • Pastoral Council Donuts & Coffee in Library  (10:00 AM – 1:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Judy Golden

  • Baptism Class in Rectory Parlor  (1:30 PM – 2:30 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Deacon Mike York  (732) 388-1253

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, August 12, 2019

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

Tuesday, August 13, 2019

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, August 14, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Friday, August 16, 2019

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, August 17, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, August 18, 2019

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, August 19, 2019

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

Tuesday, August 20, 2019

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Faith Enrichment Ministry in Rectory Parlor  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Mary Hom

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

  • Charismatic Healing Mass in Church  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Church

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Friday, August 23, 2019

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, August 24, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Sunday, August 25, 2019

  • Rondalla in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Diane Valencia

Monday, August 26, 2019

  • Church in Rectory Basement  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Basement

    Contact: Rev. Robert McBride

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • Bridge Group – McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (6:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Wayne Familiar

  • St Vincent de Paul Society in Rectory Parlor  (6:30 PM – 8:00 PM)  

    Location: Rectory Parlor

    Contact: Jim Finnegan

  • Rosary Altar Society Exec Bd Mtg in McGuinness Ctr 1st Fl Office  (7:45 PM – 9:30 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Ctr 1st Fl Office

    Contact: Maryann Fiorillo

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

  • CYO Emmaus in CYO Room  (5:00 PM – 10:30 PM)  

    Location: CYO Room

    Contact: Rev. Phil Latronico

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in McGuinness Center 3rd Flr  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 3rd Flr

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in McGuinness Center 2nd Floor  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center 2nd Floor

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Charismatic Prayer Group in Library  (7:45 PM – 10:00 PM)  

    Location: Library

    Contact: Laura Hudak

Friday, August 30, 2019

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Holy Family Chapel

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Dining Room

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

  • Spirit & Truth – HF Chapel, McG DR, McG Ctr Kit  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: McGuinness Center Kitchen

    Contact: Peggy Nunez

Saturday, August 31, 2019

  • Neo Catechumenate 3rd Community in Teachers’ Lounge  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Teachers’ Lounge

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 2nd Community in Cafeteria  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Cafeteria

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo

  • Neo Catechumenate 1st Community in Auditorium  (7:30 PM – 11:00 PM)  

    Location: Auditorium

    Contact: Giuseppe Polo